Join Us

Press Releases

White Paper

Who We Are

Contact Us

Site Map

Who We Are

Manufacturing Companies

Acculine Engineering, Inc., Willard E. French, President (Waterbury CT)

Ace Wire Spring & Form Co., Inc., Linda Froelich, Owner (McKees Rocks, PA)

Acme-Monaco, Roger J. Karabin, President (New Britain, CT)

Aerodyne Ulbrich Alloys, Inc., Greg Chase, Vice President (South Windsor, CT)

Aida Dayton Technologies Corp., Bill Puryear, President & COO (Dayton, OH)

Air Handling Systems, Jamison Scott, Manager (Woodbridge, CT)

Alloy Engineering, Kris Lorch, President (Bridgeport, CT)

AMEC Construction Mangement, Inc., Anthony DelGreco, Project Manager (Summit, NJ)

Atlantic Precision Spring, Neil J. Fries, President (Bristol, CT)

B&T Screw Machine Company, Inc., Theresa Gokey, President (Bristol, CT)

BESCUT, Neal Cunningham, Systems Manager (Bristol, CT)

Bovano Industries, Jim Flood, President (Cheshire CT)

Capewell Components/Ripley Company, Kenneth W. MacCormac, Pres., (S. Windsor, CT)

Carter Products Co. Inc., Peter M. Perez, President (Grand Rapids, MI)

Century Spring, Bill Waseleski, President (Bristol, CT)

Companion Industries, Andrew N. Nicholas, President (Southington, CT)

CT Spring & Stamping, Mark W. Leahy, National Account Manager (Farmington, CT)

Danbury Square Box Co., John T. Allen CEO (Danbury, CT)

Dayon Manufacturing, Inc., Leslie Dayon, President (Farmington, CT)

Discovery Tool & Manufacturing, Inc., Jeff Achilli, President (Bristol, CT)

ERA Wire, Inc., Richard T. Rae, President (West Haven, CT)

Erickson Metals Corporation, Richard H. Erickson, President (Cheshire, CT)

Fourslide Spring & Stamping, Inc. (Bristol, CT)

Four Star Manufacturing, Gary Plonski, Vice President (Bristol, CT)

GEMCO, Peter Divenere, President (Southington, CT)

Gibbs Steel & Wire (Southington, CT)

Gilbert & Jones Co., George Gilbert, President (New Britain, CT)

Gordon Rubber & Packing Co., Jay Mazur, President (Derby, CT)

Graham, Whitehead & Manger, Robert C. Manger, Jr., Vice President (Shelton, CT)

H&H Aero, Donald Perry, Sales Manager (Cranesville, PA)

Hawie Manufacturing, Robert Hawie, President (Bridgeport, CT)

Hobson & Motzer, Bruce Dworak, Engineering Manager (Durham, CT)

Holda Sheet Metal, Ed Holda, Owner (Windham, CT)

Horizon Machinery, Richard Margaritondo, President (Arlington Heights, IL)

Interwire Products Inc., (Bristol CT & Armonk NY)

ISMS, LLC., John M. Schuld, National Sales Manager (Waterbury, CT)

James Spring & Wire Company, Timothy Morris, President (Frazer, PA)

Manufacturing Service Corporation, Wells Lindsay, President (Hartford, CT)

Marlin Firearms Co., William Desrosiers, Director of Risk Management (North Haven, CT)

MASC, Manufacturers Association of Southern Connecticut Masi Associates, Nick Masi, President (Watertown, CT)

Midstate Manufacturing, Inc., Robert J. Pisko, President (Milldale, CT)

Modern Fence Technology, Mark Knudson, President (East Troy WI)

MSC Industrial Supply Co. (Middletown, CT)

National Integrated Industries, John F. Krin, CFO (Waterbury, CT)

OEM Controls, Inc., S. Brian Simons, President (Shelton, CT)

Pa-Ted Spring Co. Inc., Fred Tedesco, President (Bristol, CT)

Pegasus Triumph Mfg., Inc., Chris DiPentima, Vice President (Middletown, CT)

Pinnacle Machine Tool, Gary Henderson, Operations Manager (Sterling Heights, Michigan)

Projects Inc., Bruce Thompson, VP (Glastonbury, CT)

Quality Coils, Inc. Mark Gibson, Exec. Vice President (Bristol, CT)

R & G Precision Tool, Inc., Henry Roy, President (Thomaston, CT)

Radcliff Wire, Inc. (Bristol, CT)

RapidTurn, John F. LaZear, owner (Northridge, CA)

Results International, Stephen Wasseluk, President (Burlington, CT)

R.M. Bell Engineering, Scott Smith, VP (Hinsdale MA)

Rowley Spring and Stamping Corp., Manny Tavares, General Manager (Bristol, CT)

SAI Systems International, Prashant Vishnu, Director (Shelton, CT)

Samarius Precision Instruments, Thomas J. Sabo, General Manager (Wallingford, CT)

SANSON Inc., S. Phelps, President (New Britain CT)

Somma Tool Co. Inc., Jerry Somma, Vice President Sales (Waterbury, CT)

Southington Tool and Manufacturing, Ed Kalat, President (Southington, CT)

Schwerdtle Stamp Company, Kathy Saint, President (Bridgeport, CT)

Sterling Engineering Corp., John Lavieri, President (Winsted, CT)

The Tyrol Manufacturing Co., Richard S. Tyrol, President (Bristol, CT)

Thomas Spring Co. of Connecticut, Inc., Gerry Tessitore, President (Milford CT)

Trident Machine Tools, Inc. Kirk DeRousse, President (Windsor, CT)

Truelove & Maclean, Inc. (Waterbury, CT)

Tru Precision Corp., Chet Schwalenberg, President (New Britain, CT)

Turned Products, Lou Moonshower, CEO (Bloomington, IN)

Ulbrich Stainless Steel, Chris Ulbrich, COO (North Haven, CT)

United Avionics, Richard Nicolari, Ph.D., President (Naugatuck, CT)

Weld All Corp Metal Art Division, Dianna Nehring, Vice President (New London, WI)

West State Mechanical, Francis S. Delaney, President (Torrington, CT)

Willington Name Plate, Inc., Michael Goepfert, General Manager (Stafford Springs, CT)

Windsor Stevens, Inc., Bill Brennan, President (Poquonock, CT)

Organized Labor Organization

Sprinkler Fitters Union Local 676, Michael R. Livingstone, Business manager (Newington, CT)

Individual Members

Rick Armbruster (Granite Bay, CA)
Colin Armour (Newington, CT)
Peter Bartram (Superior, CO)
Keith Baxter (Waterbury, CT)
Frederick C. Belcher (Mount Laurel, NJ)
B. Benfield (Austin, TX)
Jeff Berry (Waynesboro, VA)
Greg Borza, Milwright, United States Steel, (Valparaiso, IN)
Richard P. Bosa (Portsmouth, NH)
Nancy H. Brittain, Business Manager, Ajax X-Ray, Inc. (Sayre, PA)
Peter w. Brown, CPA (Bristol, CT)
Lynn Carey, Hobson & Motzer (Durham, CT)
Bruce Carlson, Fourslide Tool & Die Maker, Rowley Spring (Bristol, CT)
Linwood Carter (Clinton, NC)
David Cherry (Santa Rosa, CA)
Peter Chiovoloni, Companion Industries (Southington, CT)
Edward F. Coloske, Tool and Die Maker, Companion Industries (Southington, CT)
Gene Contardi, (Orange, CT)
Gerard Couture, Mayor (Bristol, CT)
Alan C. Cox (El Paso, TX)
Tim Cunningham (Newtown, CT)
David D’Andrea, West State Mechanical (Torrington, CT)
Michael Demere (Nashville, TN)
Steve Devries (Houston, TX)
Jim Dockendorff (North Haven, CT)
Bruce Dworak, Hobson & Motzer (Durham, CT)
Ellen Drapeau (East Hartford, CT)
Laura Ferrer, Concept & Documentation Services (Mountain View, CA)
Wm. Denny Graham (Kilgore, TX)
Alan Green, Foreman, Conneccticut Jig Grinding (New Britain, CT)
William Greim, Engineered Production Components. LLC (Guilford, CT)
Calvin Goodwin, International Sales, Gibbs Wire & Steel (Plantsville, CT)
Kathryn Hale, Projects Inc. (Glastonbury, CT)
Elizabeth Hall, QC Tech, Atlantic Precision Spring (Forestville, CT)
William Hamzy, State Representative, Hamzy & Conlin, LLC, (Bristol CT)
Dan Harris (Portland, CT)
Tim Houghton, Branch Manager, MSC Industrial Supply (Middletown, CT)

Jeremy House (Louisville, KY) Jim Huard, Spring Design & Sales, Atlantic Precision Spring (Bristol, CT)
Donald C. Hulse (Boca Raton, FL)
Steve Izzo (Naugatuck, CT)
Stephen J. Jaeger (Harrison, OH)
Christopher Johns (East Hartford, CT)
Frank J. Johnson, President, MAC, Manufacturing Alliance of Connecticut, Inc. (Waterbury, CT)
Lori Jones (Bristol, CT)
Brant Gregory Kitzmiller, Vice President 24/7 Staffing, Inc. (West Virginia)
Debra Klase, Help Desk Administrator, Baldwin Hardware (Reading, PA)
T. Knechtges (Lansing, MI)
John Knott, (New York, New York)
William Kozlowski (Milwaukee, WI)
Brian Krin, American Tool Supply (Roxbury, CT)
James Larkin (Liburn, GA)
Rich Larkin, Managing Partner, Brown Larkin Associates (Bristol, CT)
Suzy Leshinsky (Milan, TN)
Ron LeVasseur, Machinist, Dabko Industries (Bristol, CT)
Robin Maddalena (Southington, CT)
Mike Malec, CNC Grinding Manager, Bouffard Metal Goods (Watertown, CT)
Steve Mariani (Mountain View, CA)
Chris McArdle (Sandy Hook, CT)
Kevin McCall, (New Britain, CT)
Kevin McCarthy, Fourslide Spring and Stamping (Bristol, CT)
Walter Nodelman (West Hartford, CT)
Jean Nolan (Brandon, FL)
Kevin Oakes, Vice President (East Granby, CT)
Kevin P. Parent (Southington, CT)
L.R. Patterson (Rochester, MN)
Martin Perez (Rolla, MO)
William Pesillo, Jr., Davenport Machinist (Naugatuck, CT)
Kevin Peterson (Pleasant Grove, UT)
Rick Powers, Vice President, Fourslide Spring (Bristol, CT)
Douglas Reho, Serv. Mngr. Nite Technical Services Inc. (Wicklife, OH)
David Rendall Sr., Chairman (El Paso, TX)
Teresa Riordan (Buffalo, NY)
James M. Roberts (Naperville, IL)
Bob Rowe (Matthews, NC)
Chuck Sadoski, CQA, Brown Larkin & Co. (Bristol, CT)
Robert Saitta, Engineering Process Administrator (Broken Arrow, Oklahoma)
Thomas Scarfo (Meriden, CT)
Peter Schawacker (Palm Dessert, CA)
Deborah Spidle (Schaumburg, IL)
Patrick Sheehan, VP, A. G. Edwards & Sons, Inc. (Hartford, CT)
Larry Smith (Marion, IN)
Mitchell Soss, Hobson & Motzer (Durham, CT)
Barry Spradling, CNC Tooling Machinist, (Carson, California)
John P. Starz Jr. (St. Louis, MO)
Kris Story (New Britain, CT)
Douglas "Chris" Tatner (Rochester, NY)
Kevin Terhune (Riverton, CT)
Paul Ventura, VP Marketing (Glastonbury, CT)
Howard Weinstein (Raleigh, NC)
Laura Wildman (Wayne, PA)
Michael J. Wohlhieter (Watertown, CT)
Noreen Yalenak, MRO Purchasing Manager, Connecticut Spring & Stamping (Farmington, CT)
Bert Zilaro, Process operator/welder, Fuelcell Energy (Waterbury, CT)